Posts Tagged ‘ wwe ’

Paige-WWE


https://i0.wp.com/cdn.business2community.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/02_PAIGE_04302014JR_207b.jpg

Paige is a raven-haired Diva who preaches a simple message: She wants to fight. She gained prominence inside the NXT Arena as the first NXT Women’s Champion. A driven competitor, she first began battling when she was 13, following her family of English wrestlers and has never looked back. On the April 7 edition of Raw, Paige stunned the WWE Universe by challenging – and ultimately defeating – AJ Lee to become the new Divas Champion!

https://i0.wp.com/paigephotos.com/albums/wwe/digitals/ppv/2014/summerslam/027.jpg

Real Name: Saraya-Jade Bevis
Ring Name: Paige
Birthday: August 17, 1992
Height: 5’8”
Hometown: Norwich, England
Debut: 2005

https://i0.wp.com/41.media.tumblr.com/6cf316913569308d7a7fc66d0fed8327/tumblr_nlkp1r3Tdo1qdjegco1_500.png

https://i1.wp.com/www.wawnation.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/08/The-Anti-Diva-paige-wwe-36980317-1284-722.jpg

 

https://i0.wp.com/i.ytimg.com/vi/HCk-hGhxz0Y/maxresdefault.jpg

https://i0.wp.com/www.viralceleb.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/03/Paige-wwe.jpg

 

Nikki Bella


https://i1.wp.com/41.media.tumblr.com/dd15b8c00ce99ac250b161f873bb5f11/tumblr_nhwbzwRs0n1u4z99ko1_500.jpg

Nikki Bella made history last week by becoming the longest-recorded titleholder in the history of the WWE Divas Division, according to a Sept. 17 post from Bleacher Report. Bella, the WWE Divas champ since last year, lost to Charlotte by disqualification, but she retained the title because she was never pinned.

Nicole Garcia-Colace (born November 21, 1983) is one of the American twin models, actresses, and professional wrestlers currently signed to World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE). The twins are a professional wrestling tag team under the ring names Brie Bella and Nikki Bella respectively, collectively referred to as the Bella Twins. They are both former WWE Divas Champions, with Nikki’s second reign of 301 days being the longest in the title’s history.

https://i0.wp.com/images.vectorhq.com/images/previews/d5e/nikki-bella-psd-410712.png

https://i0.wp.com/static.tumblr.com/528727259a82a8353ddbd37b8ede2aa9/qxphndu/Oebnezyfo/tumblr_static_etxycgc3lcg8cg888kw0ggk8c.jpg

https://i1.wp.com/www.eonline.com/eol_images/Entire_Site/20141024/rs_609x608-141124161651-Screen_Shot_2014-11-24_at_4.14.30_PM.png

https://i2.wp.com/img.bleacherreport.net/img/slides/photos/003/856/305/8a7b395bb168a15a1169e40593ef1c07_crop_north.jpg

https://i0.wp.com/www.wawnation.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/wlnikki.jpg

Eva Marie – The Hot Red Head.


https://i2.wp.com/cdn3.whatculture.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/09/eva-marie-maxim.jpg

This California born beauty is actually from Walnut Creek (call us almost neighbors?! JK! ). Marie was  raised in Concord, California.Her mother, Josie, is Mexican, and her father, Barry, is Italian. Marie played soccer for California State University, Fullerton until she started modeling, acting, and doing promotional work.She graduated with a Bachelor of Arts in Business Management and a minor in Human Resource.Marie received her associate degree in Art from Diablo Valley College.

https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/515743271939624960/bLMqRkkx.jpeg

https://i1.wp.com/img1.wikia.nocookie.net/__cb20140703062821/villains/images/4/4e/Eva_Marie_Golden_Goddess.jpg

In 2013, Marie signed with WWE and was assigned to the WWE Performance Center in Orlando, Florida, to begin her training. In May she was announced as part of WWE and E!’s new reality show entitled Total Divas that would feature behind the scenes footage of select WWE Divas and a look into their personal lives. Marie made her main roster debut on the July 1 episode of Raw, in a backstage segment along with her fellow Total Divas co-stars.Marie accompanied Natalya to the ring on the July 4 episode of Superstars, where she defeated Naomi

https://40.media.tumblr.com/6c0199947edaa100a3673d328e658926/tumblr_nh0gbiTwh31rt59e8o1_500.png

https://i2.wp.com/www.pwpix.net/wp/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/eva-marie-27225654-620x400.jpg

https://i2.wp.com/cdn.fansided.com/wp-content/blogs.dir/87/files/2014/02/Eva-Marie.jpg